Committees

Organising Committee

  • General Chair: Nils gentschen Felde, MNM-Team / Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Germany
  • Technical Programme Chair: Shantenu Jha, Rutgers, USA and Edinburgh, UK
  • Local Arrangement Chair: Frederic Suter, IN2P3, Lyon
  • Finance Chair: Celine Bitoune, EGI.eu, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Programme Committee

  • Technical Programme Chair: Shantenu Jha, Rutgers, USA and Edinburgh, UK
  • Vice Chair – Clouds and Virtualisation: Roger Barga, Microsoft Research
  • Vice Chair – Distributed Production Cyberinfrastructure and Middleware: Andrew Grimshaw, Univ. of Virginia, US
  • Vice Chair – e-Research and Applications: Daniel S. Katz, Univ. of Chicago & Argonne National Laboratory, US
  • Vice Chair – Tools & Services, Resource Management & Runtime Environments: Ramin Yahyapour, Dortmund
  • Vice Chair – Distributed Data-Intensive Science and Systems: Erwin Laure, KTH, Sweeden
  • Workshop & Poster Chair: Gilles Fedak, INRIA, Lyon
  • Proceedings Chair: Rajkumar Buyya, University of Melbourne, Australia.
  • Publicity Chairs:
    • Adam Barker, University of St Andrews, UK
    • Cameron Kiddle, Calgary, Canada
    • Suraj Pandey, Univ of Melbourne, Australia
    • Ioan Raicu, Illinois Institute of Technology and Argonne National Laboratory, USA
    • Yoshiyuki Watase,  KEK, Japan
  • Program Committe:
    • David Abramson, Monash University, Australia
    • Gabrielle Allen, Louisiana State University, USA
    • Andreas Aschenbrenner, Austrian Academy of Sciences
    • David Bader, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
    • Rosa Badia, UPC, Spain
    • Henri Bal, Vrije Universiteit, Netherlands
    • Chaitanya Baru, San Diego Supercomputer Center, US
    • Eloisa Bentivegna, Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics, Germany
    • Ignacio Blanquer, Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain
    • Neil Chue Hong, EPCC, UK
    • Marco Danelutto, Università di Pisa, Italy
    • Eva Deelman, ISI, USC , US
    • Frederic Desprez, INRIA-LIP, France
    • Jim Dowling, SICS, Sweden
    • Jaliya Ekanayake, Microsoft Research, US
    • Erik Elmroth, Umeå University, Sweden
    • Vangelis Floros, GRNET, Greece
    • Ian Foster, Univ. of Chicago, US
    • Patrick Fuhrmann, DESY, DE
    • Rob Gillen, Oak Ridge National Laboratory , US
    • Marty Humphrey, University of Virginia, US
    • Jens Jensen, STFC, UK
    • Kate Keahey, Argonne National Laboratory, US
    • Thilo Kielmann, Vrije Universiteit, The Netherlands
    • Bastian Koller, HLRS, Germany
    • Tevfik Kosar, University at Buffalo, US
    • Nicolas Kourtellis, University of South Florida, USA
    • Patricia Kovatch, University of Tennessee, USA
    • Dieter Kranzlmüller, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Germany
    • Peter Kunszt, SystemsX, Switzerland
    • Miron Livny, Univ. of Wisconsin, US
    • Hideo Matsuda, University of Osaka, Japan
    • Satoshi Matsuoka, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
    • Jim Myers, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, US
    • Steven Newhouse, EGI, NL
    • Manish Parashar, Rutgers, USA
    • Judy Qiu, Indiana University, US
    • Ioan Raicu, Illinois Institute of Technology and Argonne National Laboratory, USA
    • Alistair Rendell, Australian National University, Australia
    • Karolina Sarnowska-Upton, Univ. of Virginia, US
    • Heiko Schuldt, Basel University, Switzerland
    • Richard Sinnott, University of Melbourne, Australia
    • Alan Sill, Texas-Tech, US
    • Alex Sim, LBL, US
    • Mark Stillwell, INRIA-Université de Lyon-LIP, France
    • Alan Sussman, University of Maryland, USA
    • Osamu Tatebe, Tsukuba University, Japan
    • Domenico Talia, Università della Calabria, Italiy
    • Douglas Thain, University of Notre Dame, US
    • David Wallom, Oxford University, UK

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.